L1 visa processing time. Requirements for an L-1 Visa. L1 visa lawyer –

The L-1 Visa is designed for employees of companies that do business in both the United States and a foreign country.

The L-1 is highly desirable, as it is not subject to annual caps and the lottery system, like H-1B Visas.

The are 2 kinds of L-1 Visas: the L-1A and the L-1B.

The L-1A is for managers and executives. The L-1B is for specialized employees.

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Appeals/L-1-Visa-Appeals.aspx

The requirements for an L-1 Visa are as follows:

Both the U.S. and foreign company must be owned by the same group of people in approximately the same proportions.

The other main requirement for the L-1 Visa is that the beneficiary must have been employed by the foreign company for at least 1 of the 3 years preceding the Visa petition.

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

This is a short list of common USCIS tactics used in denying L-1 Visa petitions:
Request specific evidence at the RFE stage and then disregard it in the decision
Consider only specific aspects of the evidence submitted, twisting its meaning;
Provide a generic denial that recites milestone AAO cases and burden of proof for a petitioner

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L-1_visa

http://bit.ly/L-1-VISA-LAWYER-INTRA-COMPANY-TRANSFEREE-VISA

http://bit.ly/Getting-an-L-1-Visa-Intra-Company-Transfer-of-Personnel

Understanding L1 visa USA Requirements. L1 visa processing time

Understanding L-1 Requirements:
– Requirement 1 – The petitioning U.S. entity must have a qualifying relationship with your entity abroad.
– Requirement 2 – Sufficient physical space must be secured for a new office.
– Requirement 3 – A new office must be active and operating within one year after the L-1’s admission to the United States if requesting an extension of stay.
– Requirement 4 – After 1 year the new office must support a managerial or executive position if you are requesting an extension of stay in the L-1A classification.

https://www.uscis.gov/eir/visa-guide/l-1-intracompany-transferee/understanding-l-1-requirements

This is what the L-1A Visa entails:

The L-1A Visa can be granted for an initial period of 3 years.
It can be renewed until the beneficiary accrues a period of stay of 7 years in the United States.
The L-1A classification allows dual intent and there is a direct path to permanent residency (Green Card) through the EB-1 Visa category.
In fact, owners of foreign businesses can obtain permanent status in the United States by expanding operations to the U.S.

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

L1 visa processing time

L1 visa processing time

Get more information about adit stamp

adit stamp

basics regarding L-1B Visas:
basics regarding L-1B Visas:

L1 visa lawyer

More information about: l1 visa lawyer http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

http://www.dglitigators.com/?s=l1+visa+lawyer

http://www.dglitigators.com/dual-italian-us-citizenship

L1 visa lawyer

L1 visa attorney

More information about immigration law from an Immigration attorney in New Jersey & New York: l1 visa attorney http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

More information about: l1 visa attorney http://www.dglitigators.com/?s=l1+visa+attorney

http://www.dglitigators.com/?s=l1+visa+attorney

Abogados en new jersey

L1 visa. L-1 Visa Lawyer. Intra-company Transferee visa

https://www.uscis.gov/working-united-states/temporary-workers/l-1a-intracompany-transferee-executive-or-manager

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L-1_visa

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

Get information about e2 employee visa interview questions here.

Published by

admin

Litigators – Law Office - Immigration Law Firm